PRIVACY POLICY

Way2B, LLC (“Way2B”) is committed to the privacy of your information. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand the information we collect, why we collect it, and how you can manage it. This Policy applies to our website at www.way2byou.com (the “Site”) and any related websites, products, services, or communications (the “Services”). By using our Site or by using our Services, including purchasing any products through our Site, you are acknowledging that you have read, understand, and accept this Privacy Policy, our Terms of Service, available at www.way2byou.com, and our Cookie Policy, available at www.way2byou.com .

 

In this Privacy Policy, any use of the words “you,” “yours,” or similar expressions refers to users of this Site and our Services, as well as any other individuals whose information we collect and process. References to “we,” “us,” “our” or similar expressions refer to Way2B.

 

This Policy does not extend to anyone whose personal information is not under our control or management, including data that is collected by other websites that you may visit before or after this Site, and which are not governed by this Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the data protection or privacy policies of any other websites, and accept no responsibility or liability for those policies. Please carefully check the policies of other websites and services you use before you visit or submit personal information.

  1. Information We Collect

  • Information We Collect and Receive. In order for you to use our Site and Services, we need to collect and process certain types of information. Depending on your use of our Site and Services, this may include:

  • Information you provide to us by completing forms on our Site, such as account registration, mailing lists, membership profile, etc.: For example, your name, contact, mailing address, phone number, or any other information you may provide in any request, form, or communication from the Site or related to the Services;

  • Information you provide to us by contacting us: Any personal information you may provide to us when you email or call us, such as name, phone number, employer, and any other details you provide in your communications. Way2B may also request your contact information for the purposes of having someone contact you for additional information, or in response to your request for information from us;

  • Transaction information when you purchase Services or products from us: For example, if you make purchases with your credit card, we use your credit card information for shipping, billing, and credit card validation purposes;

  • Login information, such as username and password, that you may use in connection with our Services;

  • Information about the ways people visit and interact with our Site, such as traffic analytics, geolocation information, and other statistics; and

  • Information about your activity through our Services, including your device information (such as your IP address, the type of device or browser you use, and your actions on the Site).

 

We will only use personal information to provide you with information, products, or services you have requested, or for other purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information does not include aggregate information from which individual identities have been removed.

 

2. Information from Children

Way2B does not knowingly solicit or collect any personal information from anyone under 13 years of age, and children under 13 are not permitted to register for or use our Site or Services, including by subscribing to receive information from Way2B. Parents can contact our customer service department to access, change, or delete the personal information that has been submitted by a child. If we become aware that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information, we will delete it. 

 

3. Cookies and Tracers

Our Site uses cookies, which are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the Site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, cookies may be used to track purchases or subscriptions. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. For more information, please review our cookie policy available at www.way2byou.com .

 

4. How We Use Information

Way2B may use the personal information we collect for the following purposes:

  • To deliver our products and Services;

  • To allow you to log into and access any account you create at the Site;

  • To provide customer service and our support services;

  • To process any financial transactions you make on our Site;

  • To keep your information secure, and to be able to verify your identity and contact information;

  • To alert you about product updates, special offers, updated information and other news and services from Way2B;

  • To ensure our Site and services are relevant to you and your interests;

  • To help us create and publish content most relevant to you; and

  • To contact you in response to sign up forms or requests.

 

5. How Information May Be Shared

Way2B will never sell or rent any of your personal information, and we will never share your personal information publicly without your consent. However, we may share your information with certain trusted third-party services to help us provide, improve, promote, or protect our Site, products, and Services. For example, we may partner with other companies to process your payments or store your data to support delivery of our products or Services. Whenever we share data with third-party services, we require that they use your information only for the purposes we’ve authorized, and that they protect your personal information at least to the same standards we do.

We also reserve the right to disclose personal information when it is reasonably necessary to conduct our business, protect Way2B’s legal rights and property, and to comply with the law or law enforcement. Otherwise, your personal information is never shared with any individual or other organization.

 

6. Protection of your Personal Information

We take the security of your personal information seriously, and follow industry-standard practices to protect the data we collect and process. Way2B has therefore put in place commercially reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal information that Way2B collects. Access to personal information will be restricted to our authorized personnel who require the information in order to perform their duties properly. In addition, access will be limited to only that information that is strictly necessary for the performance of those duties.

Remember, the safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where you have chosen, or where we have given you a user name and password for access to certain parts of the Site or Services, you are responsible for keeping the user name and password confidential. No method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is completely secure, so Way2B cannot guarantee its absolute security.

7. Data Transfers

Because Way2B is a US-based company, your information may be collected and processed in the United States. Additionally, as part of the products and services offered to you through our Site, the information which we collect about you may be transferred to, and stored in, one or more countries other than where you currently reside. For example, this may occur if any of our servers or third-party service providers are located in a country other than yours. These countries may have different data protection laws that are similar to your current residence. However, if we transfer your information in this way, we will put in place appropriate protection to make sure your personal data remains adequately protected and is treated in line with this Privacy Policy.

 

8. European Union Residents

Data protection law in Europe requires a “lawful basis” for collecting and retaining personal information from residents of the European Economic Area. Our lawful bases include:

 

  • Performing the contract we have with you: In certain circumstances, we need your personal data to comply with our contractual obligation to deliver our Services and products, and assist with any questions you may have.

  • Consent: we may ask your consent to process your personal information in some situations.

  • Legal compliance: Sometimes the law says we need to collect and use your data.

  • Legitimate interests: This is a term in data protection law that allows us to process your personal information if we have a fair reason to use your data, and only if we do so in ways which do not hurt your interests and rights. We sometimes require your data to pursue our legitimate interests in running our business, including for delivering our Services and products, fraud prevention, quality assurance, and marketing purposes, as long as our use of your data does not materially impact your rights, freedom or interests. This allows us to improve and develop the quality of the online experience we offer all our users.

9. Email Notifications

We try to keep email communications to a minimum, and give you the ability to opt in to any marketing communications we send. For example, we may send you email relating to the Services and products we currently offer or may offer in the future. You may also elect to receive certain marketing email communications, in accordance with your preferences, and from which you may opt out at any time.  You can always opt out of receiving email information or mobile device notifications from Way2B other than communications informing you of the completion of a purchase, user registration, correction of user data, or change of password, by sending us an email at info@Way2BYou.com stating your request. If we have sent you a promotional email or mobile device notification, you may send us a return email or mobile device communication asking to be omitted from future email or mobile device distributions. This opt out does not apply to information provided to Way2B as a result of a purchase of the Services and/or products, product service experience, or other transactions.

 

10. Personal Information Retention

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary to perform the relevant processing activity for that information, or as long as is set out in any relevant contract you hold with us. This is a case by case determination that depends on things like the nature of the data, why it is collected, why it is processed, and any relevant legal or operational retention needs. For example, we may retain your data for as long as you maintain an account on our Site so that we may process and deliver your orders. We may also be legally required to hold some types of information to fulfil our statutory obligations. We review our retention periods for personal information on a regular basis. When the relevant processing activity has been completed, we may destroy your data, or alternatively anonymize the data in such a way that you are not personally identifiable, either directly or indirectly.

 

11. Control of your Information

Users or Site visitors residing in certain countries, such as the EU, are afforded certain rights regarding their personal information. Except where an exception or exemption applies, these rights may include the ability to access, correct, and/or request deletion of your personal information. While these rights are not globally applicable, our customers are entitled to access the personal information that we hold about them. In the event we offer accounts through the Site, and if you create an account through our Site and provide us with any personal data, you can review the personal data you have provided us by accessing your account profile on our Site. To ensure your personal information is accurate, complete, and up to date, update your account profile on our Site, or contact us through the email address below regarding any errors or updates affecting the personal information that we may hold. To delete the personal information you’ve provided to us, please log into your account and delete your account from the account settings page.

 

You may also send us an email at info@Way2BYou.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that we hold about you. To protect your privacy and security, Way2B may take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access to, correcting, or deleting data. We will generally respond to your request for information within thirty days, unless, for reasons beyond our control, a longer response time is necessary, in which case, you will be advised accordingly. Please note that we may retain certain information as required by law or as necessary for our legitimate business purposes.

 

12. Questions, Comments, or Complaints

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or if you are not completely satisfied with this Privacy Policy or its application by us, we invite you to convey your concerns or suggestions to us at info@Way2BYou.com. We will reply as quickly as possible and inform you of the steps, if any, that have been or will be taken in order to address your concern or implement the suggestion.

           

Way2B strives to satisfy our customers’ and visitors’ privacy concerns. However, if you have contacted Way2B about your issue and are still unhappy with our response, and if you are also a resident of the European Economic Area, subject to applicable law, you may also have the right to object to Way2B’s use of your personal information, and to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority. More information is available here.

 

13. Updates and Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective from August 1, 2019. We may update this Policy from time to time. If we do, we’ll let you know about any material changes, either by notifying you on the Site or by sending you an email. Any updates to this Policy will not apply retroactively. If you keep using our Site or Services after a change, that means you accept this Policy.

COOKIE POLICY

1.                  Introduction

This policy explains our use of cookies and related technologies that we use to operate, improve, and protect our website. We ask that you read this Cookie Policy carefully as it contains important information on our use of cookies or similar technologies on our website. This policy should be read together with our Terms of Services (available at www.way2byou.com) our Privacy Policy (available at www.way2byou.com) which explains how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information.

2.                  Who We Are

This website is operated by Way2B, LLC and its parents, subsidiaries, affiliates, agents, representatives, consultants, employees, officers, and directors (collectively, “Way2B,” “we,” or “us”). We are a limited liability company based in the United States. For more information visit our About Us page at www.way2byou.com.

3.                  Our Website

This Cookie Policy only relates to your use of our website, www.way2byou.com, (the “Site”) and any related websites operated by us. Throughout our website we may link to other websites owned and operated by certain third parties who may also use cookies or similar technologies in accordance with their own separate privacy and cookie policies. For privacy information relating to these other third party websites, please consult their privacy and cookie policies as appropriate.

4.                  What Cookies Are

A cookie is a small file that is placed onto your device (e.g., computer, smartphone or other electronic device) that stores information when you visit a website. Pixel tags (also called web beacons, clear gifs, or tags) are a similar technology that consists of small images or snippets of code that can help the website owners learn how you interact with websites and emails.

5.                  Why We Use Cookies

Way2B uses cookies and related technologies on our website to help us recognize your device as a repeat visitor, and enable certain website features and functionalities. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

Specifically, we use cookies and other similar technologies on this website to:

  • Recognize you whenever you visit this website (this speeds up your access to the website as you do not have to log in each time);

  • Support security and authentication features on our website;

  • Obtain information about your preferences and use of our website;

  • Carry out research and statistical analysis to help improve our content, products, and services, and to help us better understand our users’ requirements;

  • Improve the speed and performance of our website and services;

  • Make your online experience more enjoyable and efficient; and

  • Keep track of the items stored in your shopping basket and take you through the checkout process.

 

6.                  Types of Cookies

The cookies we place on your device fall into one of the following two categories:

  • Session cookies: these allow our website to link your actions during a particular browser session. These expire each time you close your browser and do not remain on your device afterwards.

  • Persistent cookies: these are stored on your device in between browser sessions. These allow your preferences or actions across our website to be remembered. These will remain on your device until they expire, or you delete them from your cache.

The cookies that we place on your device may also be:

  • Strictly necessary cookies: these cookies are essential for you to be able to navigate our website and use its features. Without these cookies, the services you have asked for could not be provided.

  • Performance cookies: these cookies collect information about how you use our website, for example, which pages you go to most often. These cookies do not collect personally identifiable information about you. All information collected by these cookies is aggregated and anonymous, and is only used to improve how our website works.

  • Functionality cookies: these cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make (such as your user name, language, last action and search preferences) and provide enhanced, more personal features. The information collected by these cookies is anonymous and cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

  • Marketing cookies: also known as advertising cookies, these cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement on our website and help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. This is sometimes referred to as online behavioral advertising. In some cases, our partners may use cookies to provide us with information about your interactions with their services. These cookies remember that you have visited a website, and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Those third-party cookies would be subject to the third party service’s policies.

You can opt-out of online behavioral advertising cookies and similar technologies by using the Digital Advertising Alliance’s Consumer Choice Tool available here, or if located in the European Union you can make your choices here. Please note you may continue to receive generic ads.

 

7.                  Controlling Cookies

Your browser may give you the ability to control some types of cookies. If you do not want to accept the kinds of cookies you can control, you can change your browser settings so that certain types of cookies are not accepted. To control flash cookies, which cannot be disabled through your browser, please go to: http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html.

If you turn off any cookies, please be aware that you may lose some of the functionality of this website. For more information about cookies and how to disable them please check one or more of the following resources:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/.

 

8.                  Consent to Use Cookies

The first time you visit our website, a cookie notice is displayed describing our use of cookies, and linking to this Cookie Policy. As described in that notice, if you use this website after this notification has been displayed to you, we will assume that you consent to our use of cookies for the purposes described in this policy.

 

9.                  How to Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions about this Cookie Policy or the information we hold about you. You can reach us by email at info@Way2BYou.com.

 

10.              Our Do Not Track Policy

Certain browsers have “do not track” features that allow you to tell a website not to track you over time and across websites. These features are not all uniform. If you block cookies, certain features on our sites may not work. If you block or reject cookies, not all of the tracking described here will stop. Many of these options are specific to your device or browser.

 

11.              Changes to This Policy

This Cookie Policy is effective from August 1, 2019. We may update this policy from time to time. If we do, we’ll let you know about any material changes, either by notifying you on the Site or by sending you an email. If you keep using our Site or Services after a change, that means you accept this Policy.

Follow us on:

Contact Us:

  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

1-877-Way2Byou  | customer.service@way2byou.com

Minneapolis, USA

Copyright 2019 Way2B, LLC. All rights reserved.  Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy. Our Website Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy have been revised. Use of our sites constitute agreement with these terms. The content of this website is provided for information purposes only, and is not intended to diagnose or treat any health condition. Consultation with health professional is recommended. The information contained herein is based upon current scientific knowledge; however, this information has not been approved nor reviewed by the FDA or other regulatory agency.

0